Who's Who

Teaching Staff
Ross Middleton

Headteacher
Designated Safeguarding Lead (DSL)

Rebecca Riley

Deputy Headteacher

Jane Sullivan Assistant Headteacher
Foundation 2 Teacher
Designated Safeguarding Lead (DSL)
Rebecca Want Assistant Headteacher
Class Teacher Year 2
Hazel Vaughan Assistant Headteacher
Class Teacher Year 3
Rebecca Hyder

Leader of Inclusion
SENco
Designated Safeguarding Lead (DSL)

Stephanie Austin Foundation 1 Teacher
Stacey Henshaw Foundation 2 Teacher
Lauren Cyster Foundation 2 Teacher
Lizzie Carrette Class Teacher Year 1
Fern Pithers Class Teacher Year 1
Emma Ball Class Teacher Year 2
Megan Webb

Class Teacher Year 3

Eleanor Jackson Class Teacher Year 4
Sara Rhodes Class Teacher Year 5
Assistant SENco
Jo Beswick Class Teacher Year 5
Louise Wraight Class Teacher Year 6
Paul Hopkins Class Teacher
Louise Hall Intervention Teacher
Debbie Towse Intervention Teacher
Jayne Walker EAL Teacher
Nadia and Nigel Hinson Music Teachers
Amanda Drage Spanish Teacher
Andy Rose Sports Specialist
Megan Smalley Sports Apprentice
Jade Kneen Sports Apprentice

 

Teaching Assistants
Dawn Rowbottom Foundation Teaching Assistant
Verna Raymond-Rhone Teaching Assistant
Anita Goodman Teaching Assistant
Ernestine Gerald Teaching Assistant
Angela Roe Teaching Assistant
Rebecca Thompson Teaching Assistant
Louise Dunne Teaching Assistant
Michelle Rowson Teaching Assistant
Kayleigh Peck Teaching Assistant
Andrea Walsh Teaching Assistant
Bianca Barlow Teaching Assistant
Karen Hall Teaching Assistant
Sarah Martin Teaching Assistant
Grace Dulson Teaching Assistant
Alexia Hallam Teaching Assistant
Monica Tucker Teaching Assistant
Nasrin Amin Teaching Assistant
Victoria Murphy Teaching Assistant
Leia Ward Apprentice Teaching Assistant
Chloe Silverwood Apprentice Teaching Assistant
Mick Dawber Child Development Worker
Melanie Jago Family Liaison Worker
Amy Scott ITT Student
Lucy Byrne ITT Student

 

Administrative Staff
Kimberley Barker Office Manager
Alyson Buxton Administration Assistant
Gemma Bardwell Receptionist
Melanie Jago Family Liaison Worker/Attendance Officer

 

Site Staff
Ian Coates Site Manager
Craig Bartlam Cleaner
Ann Hampson Cleaner
Tracey Connellan Cleaner
Nadia Nassor Cleaner

 

Lunch staff
Emma Blackwood-Brown Chef Manager
Tracey Clark Kitchen Staff
Sarah Plater Kitchen Staff
Karen Plater Kitchen Staff
Laura Doyle Kitchen Staff
Louise McMath Midday Supervisor
Tracy Connellan Midday Supervisor
Nahida Akhtar Midday Supervisor
Debbie Wright Midday Supervisor
Nadia Nassor Midday Supervisor
Jayne Hart Midday Supervisor
Sharleen Chiutsi Midday Supervisor
Sally Butler Midday Supervisor
Cristina Madorran Pellejero

Midday Supervisor

Courtney Hunt Playground Assistant

The L.E.A.D. Multi Academy Trust. Registered address: 5a The Ropewalk, Nottingham, NG1 5DU. A charitable company limited by guarantee registered in England and Wales (company number: 08296921).

E: admin@leadacademytrust.co.uk

Photography: Miro Photography